JFLA Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,160
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3069
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13
  • Share Price
  • $3.43
  • (As of Friday Closing)

JFLA Holdings General Information

Description

JFLA Holdings Inc operates as a restaurant service provider. The business of the company include operation of eating out franchise and operation of restaurant, production of foods, calf, livestock feed, and dairy products, import and export of food and beverages, manufacture and sale of soft drinks, and wine import and sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.j-fla.com
Formerly Known As
Asrapport Dining Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Gotandamiyuki Building 3F 1-3-8,
  • Nishigotanda, Shinagawa-ku,
  • Tokyo, 141-0031
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JFLA Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.43 $3.39 $3.04 - $3.63 $144M 41.9M 32.9K -$0.16

JFLA Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 342,676 347,393 356,024 256,174
Revenue 671,173 743,764 580,266 387,874
EBITDA 43,414 (5,083) 21,172
Net Income (6,865) 15,535 (26,440) 7,605
Total Assets 529,378 535,229 521,174 325,885
Total Debt 250,028 276,903 274,426 146,046
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JFLA Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shusaku Higaki Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

JFLA Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JFLA Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 0000000 31-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Restaurants and Bars 000000 00000000
0000000 00000000 0 16-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
0.0.0. 0000000000 18-May-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Beverages
00000 000 00000-00 18-May-2015 000000000000000000 00000
T&S Enterprises (London) 18-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Food Products
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

JFLA Holdings Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sushi Bar Atari-Ya London, United Kingdom 2008
0000000 00000000 0 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) Santa Fe Springs, CA 0000
0.0.0. 0000000000 Beverages Morden, United Kingdom 0000
00000 0000 0000000 Acquirer Tokyo, Japan 0000
0000000 000000 Food Products Ishioka, Japan 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »