Acoura Marine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Acoura Marine General Information

Description

Provider of aquaculture and fishery services. The company specializes in aquaculture, fisheries, risk management, seafood processing and provides inspection and certification across a range of standards relevant to the aquaculture, fisheries and seafood processing sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Food Certification International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Other Agriculture
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Findhorn House
  • Dochfour Business Centre Dochgarroch
  • Inverness IV3 8GY
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01463 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acoura Marine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acoura Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acoura Marine Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Gill Managing Director
Tim Bailey Managing Director
To view Acoura Marine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acoura Marine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial