Broadshore Capital Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Broadshore Capital Partners General Information

Description

Provider of real estate investment management services based in Los Angeles, California. The company's services include managing real estate investments on behalf of public pension funds, insurance companies, international institutions and high net worth investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lowe Enterprises Investors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Guardian Life Insurance Company of America
Primary Office
  • 11755 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 1350
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Broadshore Capital Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broadshore Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Broadshore Capital Partners Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bleecker Seaman III Co-Chief Executive Officer
Bradford Howe Co-Chief Executive Officer
Matt Mason Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Broadshore Capital Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Broadshore Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Broadshore Capital Partners Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 000000 12-Feb-2007 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000000 000000 000
To view Broadshore Capital Partners’s complete investments history, request access »

Broadshore Capital Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 000000 12-Feb-2007 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000000 0000000
To view Broadshore Capital Partners’s complete exits history, request access »