Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Shores Resort & Spa

The Shores Resort & Spa
1973 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A 212 room resort in 6.71 acres of land located in Daytona Beach Shores, Florida. It features 20,000 square feet of indoor meeting space, a heated outdoor saltwater swimming pool, fitness center, Shores Kid's Club, beachfront fire pits, the Azure Restaurant, bar and spa.

Formerly Known As
The Hilton Daytona Beach Oceanfront Resort
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 2637 South Atlantic Avenue
  • Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
  • United States

+1 (386) 000-0000

The Shores Resort & Spa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Shores Resort & Spa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Shores Resort & Spa Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000 0000 Corporation Daytona Beach, FL
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

The Shores Resort & Spa Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Shores Resort & Spa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Shores Resort & Spa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason Kern General Manager