Wanted (Application Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 99
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 376980
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $55.96
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Wanted (Application Software) General Information

Description

Wanted Lab Inc analyzes career big data and predicts admission with AI. It offers more personalized positions, content and training to accompany on your career journey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ReferMe
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Lotte World Tower 35th Floor
  • 300 Olympic-ro, Songpa-gu
  • Seoul, 00207
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

Wanted (Application Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wanted (Application Software) Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$55.96 $56.09 $45.06 - $94.38 $263M 4.71M 662K -$69.18

Wanted (Application Software) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 15,024 12,447 7,227 2,900
EBITDA (3,638) (4,792) (5,191)
Net Income (7,465) (7,770) (6,871)
Total Assets 13,425 13,277 9,523
Total Debt 6,507 7,021 629
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wanted (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wanted (Application Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wanted (Application Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Wanted Lab Inc analyzes career big data and predicts admission with AI. It offers more personalized positions, content a
Human Capital Services
Seoul, South Korea
99 As of 2021
000.00
00000000 000.00

00000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00000 0000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000000000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wanted (Application Software) Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CareerBuilder Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 00 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 000 0000000000 0 000
000000000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Wanted (Application Software) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bokkee Lee Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sehoon Kim Co-Founder, Board Member, Executive of Product & Design and Chief Development Officer
Reagan Hwang Co-Founder & Head of Product
To view Wanted (Application Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wanted (Application Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial