Ovation Fertility Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Ovation Fertility General Information

Description

Operator of assistive reproductive technology laboratories. The company provides full-spectrum IVF laboratory services as well as genetic testing, donor egg, surrogacy, fertility preservation, consulting and storage services, enabling patients to reduce the cost of live birth through more efficient and effective fertility care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ovagen Fertility
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 15821 Ventura Boulevard
  • Suite 550
  • Los Angeles, CA 91436
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ovation Fertility Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ovation Fertility‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ovation Fertility Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of assistive reproductive technology laboratories. The company provides full-spectrum IVF laboratory services a
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Los Angeles, CA
200 As of 2019
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

ore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000 00000000
Lone Tree, CO
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00000 0000000000 00000000
Franklin, TN
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ovation Fertility Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Colorado Center for Reproductive Medicine Private Equity-Backed Lone Tree, CO 000 000000000000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Franklin, TN 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Ovation Fertility Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nate Snyder Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Conor Beardsley President
Goldie Gupta Chief Financial Officer
Kaylen Silverberg MD Board Member & Partner Physician
George Hill MD Partner Physician & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ovation Fertility Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 00 Ovation Fertility Partner Physician & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 00 Ovation Fertility Board Member & Partner Physician 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Ovation Fertility Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ovation Fertility Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ovation Fertility‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ovation Fertility Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 31-Dec-2020 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
00000 000000000 00 09-Oct-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 000000
0000000 000000000 20-Sep-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 000000
000 000000000 000 19-Jun-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 0000000000 00
Fertility Answers (Two Louisiana-based Infertility Labs) 26-Oct-2017 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 0000 000000
To view Ovation Fertility’s complete investments history, request access »

Ovation Fertility Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Midwest Fertility Specialists Clinics/Outpatient Services Carmel, IN 2004
000 000000000 000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Cincinnati, OH 0000
0000 00000 0000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Fort Worth, TX
00000 000000000 00 Clinics/Outpatient Services San Antonio, TX
To view Ovation Fertility’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »