Adherium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ADR
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Adherium General Information

Description

Adherium Ltd is engaged in the development, manufacture, and supply of its Hailie digital health technologies that address sub-optimal medication use and improve health outcomes in chronic disease. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Europe and also has a presence in New Zealand and Australia; North America, and Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nexus6
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1149
  • Thornbury, Victoria 3071
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adherium Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.03 $22.1M 2.13B 7.32M

Adherium Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 27,151 27,151 6,776 656
Revenue 1,486 1,987
EBITDA (5,677) (8,186)
Net Income (7,634) (8,433)
Total Assets 4,616 1,572
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Adherium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adherium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adherium Patents

Adherium Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2018308199-A1 Adherence monitoring method and device Pending 25-Jul-2017 0000000000
EP-3658211-A1 Adherence monitoring method and device Pending 25-Jul-2017 0000000000
JP-2020529690-A Methods and equipment for monitoring adherence Pending 25-Jul-2017 0000000000
EP-3658211-A4 Adherence monitoring method and device Pending 25-Jul-2017 0000000000 0
US-20210085564-A1 Adherence monitoring method and device Pending 25-Jul-2017 A61J7/0418

Adherium Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Legleiter Chief Executive Officer
Anne Bell Chief Financial Officer
Geoff Feakes Chief Technical Officer
Rob Turnbull General Manager & Joint Company Secretary
James Ward-Lilley Independent Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Adherium Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
James Ward-Lilley Self Independent Executive Chairman 000 0000
Jeremy Cook Adherium Board Member 000 0000
Matt McNamara Adherium Board Member 000 0000
Maxine Simmons Adherium Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Adherium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Adherium Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adherium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial