Today's Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Today's Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company owns an operates a commercial bank providing savings account, cash withdrawal and mobile banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • PO Box 667
  • Huntsville, AR 72740
  • United States
+1 (479) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Today's Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Today's Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Today's Bank Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Olson President and Chief Executive Officer
Marivel Radcliffe Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Mark Marks Senior Vice President and Chief Lending Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »