Arc Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARCM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Arc Minerals General Information

Description

Arc Minerals Ltd is engaged in the business of acquiring, exploring, and developing mineral properties. The company's project includes Zamsort Copper-Cobalt Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ortac Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor
  • 180 Piccadilly
  • London W1J 9HF
  • England, United Kingdom

Arc Minerals Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arc Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.04 - $0.12 $56.8M 1.12B 5.69M -$0.02

Arc Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 39,737 2,797 25,373 3,951
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 15,011 (3,252) (7,719) 2,811
Net Income (10,858) (29,419) (8,452) 2,676
Total Assets 15,788 14,786 45,957 38,339
Total Debt 4,146 6,253 2,466 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arc Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arc Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arc Minerals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Arc Minerals Ltd is engaged in the business of acquiring, exploring, and developing mineral properties. The company's pr
Gold Mining
London, United Kingdom
64 As of 2020
00.00
000000000 00.00

000 0000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
00000-0000 000000
London, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000 00

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000-0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arc Minerals Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rio Tinto Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 000000000000
00000 0000000 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00000 00.00 000000&0
00000 00000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 0000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 00000 000000 - 000
000 Corporation Corpus Christi, TX 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Arc Minerals Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vassilios Carellas Chief Operating Officer
Rémy Welschinger Finance Director & Board Member
Nicholas Von Schirnding Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arc Minerals Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Arc Minerals Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000 0000000000 Arc Minerals Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0é00 00000000000 Arc Minerals Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Arc Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arc Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arc Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arc Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 05-Jul-2019 000000000 00000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000000 000 0000000000
0000000 15-May-2018 000000000000000000 Buildings and Property 00000000 000 0000000000
0000 000000 01-May-2018 000000000 00000000 00000 Gold Mining
0000 000000 10-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Gold Mining 00000000 000 0000000000
Casa Mining 10-Nov-2017 Debt Conversion Gold Mining 00000000 000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Arc Minerals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Buildings and Property Mwinilunga, Zambia
To view Arc Minerals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Arc Minerals Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 01-May-2018 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
0000 000000 10-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
0000 000000 10-Nov-2017 0000 0000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 13-Jan-2014 000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
Šturec Gold Project 01-Jan-2009 Corporate Asset Purchase Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »