Rachel's Dairy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 121
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rachel's Dairy General Information

Description

Provider of dairy products. The company produces yogurt, milk, butter and dairy-based desserts. It is based in Aberystwyth, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rachel's Organic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 63 Glanyrafon Industrial Estate
  • Aberystwyth SY23 3JQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01970 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rachel's Dairy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rachel's Dairy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rachel's Dairy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gareth Rowlands Co-Founder
Rachel Rowlands Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rachel's Dairy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rachel's Dairy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rachel's Dairy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial