Sabena Aerospace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Sabena Aerospace General Information

Description

Provider of aircraft repairing services based in Zaventem, Belgium. The company provides aircraft repair, maintenance and overhaul services to civil and military operators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sabena Technics Brussels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Brussels Airport
  • Building 31
  • 1930 Zaventem
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sabena Aerospace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sabena Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sabena Aerospace Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stéphane Burton Chief Executive Officer
Nacho Beltran Chief Financial Officer & General Manager
Dorothy Clerens Chief Human Resources Officer
Peter Samyn Chief Business Excellence Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sabena Aerospace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sabena Aerospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sabena Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sabena Aerospace Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 16-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00 00.000 Air 00é00000 000000
To view Sabena Aerospace’s complete investments history, request access »