Distribute Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Distribute General Information

Description

Developer of a software platform designed to address the monumental issues that plague wholesale distribution. The company's platform provides a central hub to manage inventory for existing customers and helps to expand the reach to new buyers, allowing wholesalers to market their wares directly to retailers, and retailers to rapidly complete purchases from wholesalers, all through a modern web interface

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DISTRIBU.TD, MMK LABS
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 25 Taylor Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Distribute Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator $100K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 06-Jun-2015 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Distribute’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Distribute Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a software platform designed to address the monumental issues that plague wholesale distribution. The compa
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
00000
00000000 00 00000

00000000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Coral Springs, FL
000000&0

00000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
000000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000 00000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Distribute Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SeaRates Corporate Backed or Acquired Coral Springs, FL 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 00.00 00000 00000 00.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Kota Tangerang, Indonesia 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Distribute Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Murphy Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
James Pekarsky Chief Financial Officer
Dwayne Montgomery Chief Commercial Officer
David Shen Advisor
Felix Haas Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Distribute Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Murphy Distribute Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Distribute’s complete board members history, request access »