Polaris Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 64
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • POLAR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Polaris Capital General Information

Description

Polaris Capital PCL is engaged in the development and sale of real estate properties. The business activity of the group is functioned through property development business and rent, services and sale of property business segments. The company holds an interest in projects such as The Clover Phuket, Clover Ladprao 83 and Living Nararungsit. Geographically, it operates through the region of Thailand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Living Land Capital, Wattana Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • 26/2 Soi Lardprao 83 (Jit Ari)
  • Khlong ChaokunSing, Wang Thong Lang
  • Bangkok, 10310
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polaris Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2016 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
EV 37,984 37,984 37,177 56,719
Revenue 7,281 7,281 5,705 7,216
EBITDA (20,129) (20,129) (9,574) 3,158
Net Income (21,305) (21,305) (11,071) 1,228
Total Assets 140,704 140,704 177,527 103,287
Total Debt 6,584 6,584 24,547 10,779
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Polaris Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polaris Capital Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000.00 15-Jan-2018 00000 00000 00 00000 Automotive
Nation Multimedia Group 29-Aug-2014 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Publishing 0000000 000000000000
To view Polaris Capital’s complete investments history, request access »