Whitehorse Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WHG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.75
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Whitehorse Gold General Information

Description

Whitehorse Gold Corp is focused on its wholly owned Skukum Gold Project located in the Whitehorse Mining District of the southern Yukon. The project consists of 1,051 mineral claims covering an area of 170 square kilometers and is located approximately 55 kilometers south of Whitehorse, Yukon. The project hosts the advanced-stage Skukum Creek, Goddell and Mount Skukum high-grade gold deposits and multiple high-priority exploration targets. Project infrastructure includes an all-weather access road, an all-weather 50-person camp, approximately 4.8 kilometers of underground workings, an extensive surface road network and a previously operating 300-tpd mill along with a tailings management facility and service buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trumpeter Yukon Gold, Omni Resources, Omni Resources (Mining)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1066 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 1750
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3X1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Whitehorse Gold Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whitehorse Gold Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.75 $0.76 $0.44 - $3.79 $40.3M 52.7M 12.8K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Whitehorse Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whitehorse Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whitehorse Gold Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Weston Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jean Zhang Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Steve Stakiw Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Whitehorse Gold Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Whitehorse Gold Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Whitehorse Gold Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Whitehorse Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Whitehorse Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Whitehorse Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whitehorse Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whitehorse Gold Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 (00 01-Dec-2000 000000000000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Trumpeter Yukon Gold 01-Dec-2000 Merger/Acquisition Gold Mining
To view Whitehorse Gold’s complete acquisitions history, request access »