walls Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

walls General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company offers building construction contracts and manages real estate properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Theodor Ejendomsinvest A/S
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
WALLS
Primary Office
  • Nymøllevej 6
  • 3540 Lynge
  • Denmark
+45 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

walls Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore walls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

walls Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore walls‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial