DSVM Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 9

DSVM Group General Information

Description

Provider of environmental, transportation and construction-related services in Denmark, Sweden and Norway. The company's offering includes soil remediation, demolition waste processing, biological treatment of polluted water, transportation, logistics and the provision of gravel materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.dsvm.dk
Formerly Known As
DSV Miljø
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Derbyvägen 6c
  • 212 35 Malmö
  • Sweden
+46 040-685 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DSVM Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DSVM Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DSVM Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Korsholm Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robin Basse Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Kent Arentoft Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

DSVM Group Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 DSVM Group Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 DSVM Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 DSVM Group Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

DSVM Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DSVM Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DSVM Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DSVM Group Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 19-Aug-2010 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Ö000ö0000000 14-Aug-2008 0000000000 Logistics 000 00000000
00 000000000 01-May-2008 0000000000 Road 000000 00000000
00000000 0 000000 14-Sep-2007 0000000000 Road
GKF Frakt 06-Sep-2007 Buyout/LBO 000 Logistics
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

DSVM Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nymølle Stenindustrier Raw Materials (Non-Wood) Roskilde, Denmark 1909
000 000000000 Logistics Helsingborg, Sweden
To view DSVM Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

DSVM Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 06-Sep-2007 0000000000 000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view DSVM Group’s complete exits history, request access »