Al-Met Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Al-Met General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision engineered valve materials. The company produces engineered valve wear parts used in the oil and gas industries. In addition it provides industry supplies made up of machining carbides and superalloy matrix materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.almet.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Evans Transport Services (Wolverhampton)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Coedcae Lane Industrial Estate
  • Pontyclun CF72 9HG
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01443 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Al-Met Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Al-Met‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Al-Met Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Al-Met Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Al-Met‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial