Premier Diversified Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • PDH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Premier Diversified Holdings General Information

Description

Premier Diversified Holdings Inc is a British Columbia company that operates in diversified industries. It acts as a holding company (either directly or through a subsidiary) that may be active in the management of its subsidiary companies to varying degrees. The firm operates in three segments: Investments, Operation of a diagnostic center; and Social media. Majority of the firm's revenue hets derived from Diagnostic Centers segment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Premier Diagnostic Health Services
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 3185 Willingdon Green
  • Suite 301
  • Burnaby, British Columbia V5G 4P3
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Diversified Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $1.93M 171M 179K

Premier Diversified Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 30-Sep-2017
EV 2,316 3,178 2,406 9,727
Revenue 728 736 1,221 968
EBITDA (862) (925) (436) (3,177)
Net Income (958) (984) (475) (3,675)
Total Assets 2,163 2,049 2,126 2,604
Total Debt 1,610 675 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Premier Diversified Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Diversified Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Diversified Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sanjeev Parsad Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Cooke Director
Don Durand Director
Marta Davidson Board Member & Executive
Alnesh Mohan Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
To view Premier Diversified Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Premier Diversified Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Premier Diversified Holdings Board Member & Executive 000 0000
0000000 000000 Premier Diversified Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 00 Premier Diversified Holdings Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Premier Diversified Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Premier Diversified Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000000 20-Sep-2018 000000000 00000000 000.00 Pharmaceuticals 0000000 000000
000000 0000000 22-Sep-2017 000000000 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000000 000000
0000000 0000000000 28-Aug-2017 000000000 00000 Re-Insurance 0000000 000000
0000000 0000000000 01-Nov-2016 000000000 00000000 00.000 Re-Insurance 0000000 000000
MyCare MedTech 22-Jul-2016 Corporate 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Premier Diversified Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 0000000 26-Jun-2015 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
Initio Medical Group 01-Jan-2009 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Premier Diversified Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »