United States Liability Insurance Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1867
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

United States Liability Insurance Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and brokerage services. The company provides personal insurance, commercial property, casualty insurance, commercial lines, professional lines and personal lines insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United States Liability Insurance Company of Philadelphia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • PO Box 6700
  • Wayne, PA 19087
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United States Liability Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United States Liability Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial