National Pecan Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

National Pecan General Information

Description

Cultivator of pecan seeds based in Stockton, California. The company operates as a diversified and fully integrated grower, accumulator, processor, and marketer of both in-shell and shelled pecans and pecan-based products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pecan Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1050 South Diamond Street
  • Stockton, CA 95205
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Pecan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Pecan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Pecan Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Zaffarano President & Chief Operating Officer
Michael Carle Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

National Pecan Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 01-Nov-2015 0000000000 Food Products
Poulan Pecan Company 03-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition Food Products 00000 000
To view National Pecan’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »