Copper Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Copper Services General Information

Description

Provider of conferencing services. The company provides communication services such as web conferencing, marketing events and campaigns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Copper Conferencing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 12202 Airport Way
  • Suite 140
  • Broomfield, CO 80021
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Copper Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copper Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Copper Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Copper Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Copper Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Copper Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000000 000 05-Feb-2008 0000000000 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 00000 00.
To view Copper Services’s complete investments history, request access »