Premiere Global Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,567
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 24

Premiere Global Services General Information

Description

Provider of collaboration software and services. The company provides technology enabled service to meet the daily collaboration and communications needs of business professionals, with services for web, video and audio conferencing, smart calendar management, webcasting, project management and sales productivity.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Premiere Technologies, PTEK Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 2300 Lakeview Parkway
  • Suite 300
  • Alpharetta, GA 30009
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Premiere Global Services Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premiere Global Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premiere Global Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premiere Global Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of collaboration software and services. The company provides technology enabled service to meet the daily colla
Communication Software
Alpharetta, GA
1,567 As of 2015
000
000000000 00 000

0000000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000000000000 00000000
Paris, France
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Premiere Global Services Competitors (63)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arkadin Cloud Communications Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed La jolla, CA 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Fareham, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 63 competitors. Get the full list »

Premiere Global Services Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Mace Chief Executive Officer
Michael Havener Chief Financial Officer
Patrick Harper Chief Technology Officer
Francoise Caraguel Chief Human Resources Officer
Mark Roberts Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Premiere Global Services Board Members (18)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Chairman & Founder 000 0000
00000 00000 Siris Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00 0000000000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Siris Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Siris Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 board members. Get the full list »

Premiere Global Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premiere Global Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premiere Global Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premiere Global Services Investments & Acquisitions (24)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 02-Feb-2017 0000000000 Communication Software 00000000 00000000
00000000 0000000 05-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking 000000 00000
0000000 0000000 16-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 000000 00000
0000 08-Oct-2014 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software
TalkPoint Holdings 19-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition Communication Software 000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Premiere Global Services Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Central Desktop Social/Platform Software Pasadena, CA 2005
000-000 Other Communications and Networking Richmond, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 Communication Software Denver, CO 0000
000 00000000000000 Other Communications and Networking Golden, CO 0000
0000 00000000 Corporate Venture Capital Atlanta, GA
To view Premiere Global Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Premiere Global Services Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000000 05-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000 00
0000 08-Oct-2014 0000 00000 00.00 Completed
  • 6 buyers
Xpedite 13-Mar-1998 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
To view Premiere Global Services’s complete exits history, request access »