Huntsworth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 22

Huntsworth General Information

Description

Provider of public relations and healthcare communications services intended to support the life cycle of drug innovation. The company provides a wide range of communications, advisory, marketing and medical communications services including strategic communications, public affairs, investor relations and consumer marketing to healthcare clients, which are primarily large and mid-size pharmaceutical and biotech companies, enabling them to commercialize new therapies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holmes & Marchant Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 8th Floor, Holborn Gate
  • 26 Southampton Buildings
  • London WC2A 1AN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Huntsworth Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huntsworth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huntsworth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huntsworth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of public relations and healthcare communications services intended to support the life cycle of drug innovatio
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
37 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Cambridge, MA
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et d
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Jacksonville, FL
0 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Huntsworth Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cambridge BioMarketing Corporate Backed or Acquired Cambridge, MA 000 000000&0
000000000000000.00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jacksonville, FL 0 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Huntsworth Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Taaffe Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ben Jackson Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Neil Jones Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Helen Apostolidis Chief Talent Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Huntsworth Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Huntsworth Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Huntsworth Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Huntsworth Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Huntsworth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Huntsworth Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huntsworth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huntsworth Investments & Acquisitions (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 07-Apr-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
00000000 07-Jul-2021 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare)
0000000 00000 11-Dec-2020 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 0000 0000
000000 09-Jun-2020 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
Creativ-Ceutical 21-May-2019 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Huntsworth Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Creativ-Ceutical Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology Luxembourg, Luxembourg 2008
00000 00000 Acquirer New York, NY 0000
00000 0000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) San Francisco, CA 0000
00000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) Lebanon, NJ 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »