Vertex Financial Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 340
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Vertex Financial Services General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company provides various services such as loan administration, credit management, loan origination and portfolio trading in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Marlborough Stirling Group, Vertex Mortgage Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Jessop House
  • Jessop Avenue
  • Cheltenham GL50 3SH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vertex Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vertex Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vertex Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vertex Financial Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 00000 15-Nov-2001 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Financial Services
Life Strategies 01-Sep-2000 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Vertex Financial Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vertex Financial Services Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00 00000 15-Nov-2001 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000 000000000 0
Life Strategies 01-Sep-2000 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
To view Vertex Financial Services’s complete exits history, request access »