Schurman Retail Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Schurman Retail Group General Information

Description

Retailer and distributor of personal expression products. The company offers a wide range of curated and exclusive gift collections, custom printed cards, paper and gifting products, journals, stationery and jewelry and accessory collections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schurman Fine Papers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 300 Oak Bluff Lane
  • Goodlettsville, TN 37072
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schurman Retail Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schurman Retail Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schurman Retail Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominique Schurman Chief Executive Officer
Ken Rendina Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Schurman Retail Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schurman Retail Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 17-Apr-2009 0000000000 000 Specialty Retail 000000000 00000000
Carlton Cards Retail 17-Apr-2009 Buyout/LBO Specialty Retail
To view Schurman Retail Group’s complete investments history, request access »