Carlton Cards Retail

Carlton Cards Retail Overview

Founded 1971
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 1
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Carlton Cards Retail General Information

Description

Retailer of greeting cards. The company offers specialty retail cards, greeting cards, gift bags, wrapping papers and stationery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Summit Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 230 W Huron Road
  • Cleveland, OH 44113
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carlton Cards Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlton Cards Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carlton Cards Retail Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Johnston President

Carlton Cards Retail Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlton Cards Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial