Configuration Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Configuration Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of product-configuration software applications for make-to-order, and engineer-to-order manufacturing environments. The company provides a suite of applications designed to enhance and compress quote-to-delivery cycles and streamline business processes enterprise wide, with the goal of improved production times and enhanced supply chain efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Configuration Systems & Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4280 Commercial Avenue
  • Suite B
  • Portage, MI 49002
  • United States
+1 (269) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Configuration Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Configuration Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial