Capula Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Capula Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services to the healthcare sector. The company serves the healthcare sector in the United Kingdom through its online platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elan Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Tensim Holdings
Primary Office
  • Palmerston Court Palmerston Way
  • London SW8 4AJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capula Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capula Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capula Healthcare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Kirkland President
To view Capula Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Capula Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capula Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial