First Artist Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

First Artist Management General Information

Description

Provider of event management services. The company provides promotional and campaign events to media and entertainment industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NCI Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 48 Leicester Square
  • London WC2H 7QD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Artist Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Artist Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Artist Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicola Ibison Managing Director
To view First Artist Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

First Artist Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Artist Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Artist Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial