Reach4Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 262
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Reach4Entertainment General Information

Description

reach4entertainment Enterprises PLC provides creative, advertising, marketing, and other services to the theatrical, film and live entertainment industries. The company operates through four segments; New York Operations, London Operations, European Operations, and Head Office. New York (NY) provides data-driven marketing, design, advertising, promotions, digital media services, and publishing. It generates maximum revenue from New York Operations.

Contact Information

Website
www.r4e.com
Formerly Known As
Pivot Entertainment Group, First Artist Corporation plc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Wellington House
  • 125 Strand
  • London WC2R 0AP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reach4Entertainment Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
reach4entertainment Enterprises PLC provides creative, advertising, marketing, and other services to the theatrical, fil
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
262 As of 2019
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Beijing, China
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000 00

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Reach4Entertainment Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BlueFocus Communication Group Corporation Beijing, China 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Austin, TX 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Helsinki, Finland 0 000000&0
00000000 0000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Warrington, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Reach4Entertainment Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Reach4Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reach4Entertainment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reach4Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reach4Entertainment Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Buzz 16 Productions Broadcasting, Radio and Television London, United Kingdom 2016
0000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Reach4Entertainment’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Reach4Entertainment Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 00000 11-Jul-2006 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000000000000000
To view Reach4Entertainment’s complete exits history, request access »