Wilkins Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Wilkins Media General Information

Description

Provider of out-of-home media and advertising services. The company designs billboards, ads on transit vehicles and placed-based ads in malls, airports and elevators for advertising agencies and renowned brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OOHA Wilkins
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 555 Fifth Avenue
  • 18th floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilkins Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilkins Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilkins Media Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of out-of-home media and advertising services. The company designs billboards, ads on transit vehicles and plac
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
13 As of 2015
00 000000

00000 00

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Fairfield, NJ
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Portland, ME
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wilkins Media Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pearl Media Private Debt Financed Fairfield, NJ 00 000000000 -
000000000 00000 Corporation Portland, ME 00
00000000 0000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed Warrington, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000000000 Corporation Sunnyvale, CA
000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Köln, Germany 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Wilkins Media Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Selame Chief Executive Officer & President
Harrisen Kim Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Devika Harduar Controller
To view Wilkins Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wilkins Media Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Boathouse Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Wilkins Media’s complete board members history, request access »

Wilkins Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wilkins Media Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilkins Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilkins Media Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 (000 22-Oct-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 000000
To view Wilkins Media’s complete investments history, request access »