Gruporepo Servicios y Merchandising Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gruporepo Servicios y Merchandising General Information

Description

Provider of promotional marketing services. The company offers commercial outsourcing, merchandising, marketing logistics and consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RepoMadrid
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Calle Goya, 115, 2º dcha
  • 28009 Madrid
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gruporepo Servicios y Merchandising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gruporepo Servicios y Merchandising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gruporepo Servicios y Merchandising Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial