Grupo CTC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 6

Grupo CTC General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services to firms and businesses. The company engages in formulating marketing strategies and providing logistics and marketing services for various firms after analyzing the overall market conditions for particular firms products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stock Uno Grupo De Servicios, Grupo Uno
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Passeig de la Zona Franca 83-95
  • 08038 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 932 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo CTC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo CTC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo CTC Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antoni Capell Chief Financial Officer
Juan-Cruz Merino Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grupo CTC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupo CTC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo CTC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo CTC Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000í00000 0 13-Sep-2016 0000000000 Logistics 0000-0000 000000
000000 000 30-Sep-2015 0000000000 Logistics 0000-0000 000000
000 03-Apr-2013 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
000 00000000í0 000 03-Apr-2011 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Gruporepo Servicios y Merchandising 02-Mar-2010 Buyout/LBO Information Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Grupo CTC Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000í00000 0 Logistics Dueñas, Spain 0000
To view Grupo CTC’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »