Sam Houston Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Sam Houston Hotel General Information

Description

Boutique hotel located in Houston. The hotel features 3,200 square feet of meeting space including the 2,400 square foot climate-controlled, indoor-outdoor Veranda and conference rooms accommodating up to 215 people.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alden Hotel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Prairie Street
  • Houston, TX
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sam Houston Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sam Houston Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sam Houston Hotel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Massad III General Manager
To view Sam Houston Hotel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sam Houston Hotel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sam Houston Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial