CenterWatch Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

CenterWatch General Information

Description

Provider and publisher of proprietary data and information about clinical trials. The company publishes newsletters, books and directories, as well as provides information services and educational materials on clinical research for patients, pharmaceutical, biotechnology and medical device companies and clinical research professionals. It also provides market and medical education services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thomson CenterWatch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 North Washington Street
  • Suite 200
  • Falls Church, VA 22046
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CenterWatch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CenterWatch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CenterWatch Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider and publisher of proprietary data and information about clinical trials. The company publishes newsletters, boo
Publishing
Falls Church, VA
000000000000

00000-00

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
00000 0000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CenterWatch Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000-0000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

CenterWatch Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CenterWatch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial