Promentum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Promentum General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company offers commercial lithographic printing and specializing in offset printing, typesetting for the printing trade, bookbinding, and other related commercial printing. It is also involved in providing direct mail production, fulfillment and response management, and material management and distribution services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Penfold Buscombe Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 20 Baker Street, Banksmeadow
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2019
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Promentum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Promentum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Promentum Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Parker Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Promentum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Promentum Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Promentum’s complete acquisitions history, request access »