Earl's Performance Plumbing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Earl's Performance Plumbing General Information

Description

Provider of underhood performance fittings, brake lines and hoses. The company offers plumbing products from hose and hose ends, adapters, brake lines, radiator and heater hoses to coolers, gaskets and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Earl's Supply Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 19302 South Laurel Park Road
  • Compton, CA 90220
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Earl's Performance Plumbing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Earl's Performance Plumbing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Earl's Performance Plumbing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Fouts President
Maya Mendez Executive, Human Resources
Bill Rolland Secretary & Treasurer
Kevin Cochran Vice President, Sales
To view Earl's Performance Plumbing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Earl's Performance Plumbing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial