Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 9

Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of automotive fuel systems. The company's products include carburetors, manifolds, superchargers, water pumps, throttle body fuel injection and fuel pumps for street and race applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holley Carburetor Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 1801 Russellville Road
  • Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and marketer of automotive fuel systems. The company's products include carburetors, manifolds, supercharge
Automotive
Bowling Green, KY
1,000 As of 2018
000.00
000000000000

0&0 0000

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000000000
Riverside, CA
0000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000

00000000

si ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit ess
0000000000
Torrance, CA
000 As of 0000
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
K&N Engineering Private Equity-Backed Riverside, CA 0000 000 000000000 000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Torrance, CA 000 00000000. 00
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Rancho Cucamonga, CA 000000000000
00000000 0000 0000 Corporation Newburgh, IN
To view Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018) Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 23-Sep-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 000000000
00000000000 08-Dec-2014 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) 000000 000000000
00000 0000 0000000 09-Apr-2013 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00 0000000 000000 30-Oct-1999 0000000000 Automotive 0000000 0000
Biggs Manufacturing 01-Oct-1999 Buyout/LBO Automotive 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »

Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DiabloSport Distributors/Wholesale (B2C) Sanford, FL 2000
00 0000000 000000 Automotive Huntington Beach, CA 0000
To view Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018) Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 29-Oct-1998 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Weiand Automotive Industries 10-Aug-1998 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Holley Performance Products (Acquired 2018)’s complete exits history, request access »