Holley Performance Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 6

Holley Performance Products General Information

Description

Designer and marketer of aftermarket automotive products for car and truck enthusiasts. The company offers exhaust, transmission, drivetrain, and electronic tuning products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
B&M Racing & Performance Products, B&M Racing, B&M Racing & Performance, B&M Racing & Performance, Inc., DPBrands, Driven Performance Brands
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 1801 Russellville Road
  • Bowling Green, KY 42101
  • United States
+1 (270) 000-0000

Holley Performance Products Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holley Performance Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holley Performance Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holley Performance Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and marketer of aftermarket automotive products for car and truck enthusiasts. The company offers exhaust, tran
Automotive
Bowling Green, KY
200 As of 2017
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

ugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia dese
0000000000
Torrance, CA
000 As of 0000
00000000. 00

0&0 0000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000000
Riverside, CA
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Holley Performance Products Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Edelbrock Private Equity-Backed Torrance, CA 000 00000000. 00
0&0 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Riverside, CA 0000 000000000000
To view Holley Performance Products’s complete competitors history, request access »

Holley Performance Products Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Appelgate Executive, Mergers & Acquisitions
Steve Potter Vice President, Finance
To view Holley Performance Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Holley Performance Products Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Sentinel Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Sentinel Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Sentinel Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Holley Performance Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Holley Performance Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Holley Performance Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holley Performance Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holley Performance Products Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 0 13-Nov-2020 0000000000 Automotive
000000 00000000000 29-Oct-2018 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000000000
000 04-Feb-2017 0000000000 00.000 Automotive 00000 000000000
00000 00000000000 07-Jun-2013 0000000000 Automotive
Flowmaster 13-Mar-2011 Buyout/LBO Automotive
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Holley Performance Products Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RACEPAK Automotive Rcho Sta Marg, CA 2014
000 Automotive Opelika, AL 0000
00000 0000000000 0 Automotive Henderson, NV 0000
00000 00000000000 Automotive Morgan Hill, CA 0000
000000 00000000000 Automotive Bowling Green, KY 0000
To view Holley Performance Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »