Drake Automotive Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 6

Drake Automotive Group General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and supplier of automotive aftermarket products. The company engages in the designing and manufacture of reproduction parts for vintage cars, enabling classic car owners to easily repair or upgrade their vehicle by purchasing the required parts which might otherwise be unavailable in the market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scott Drake Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 130 Cassia Way
  • Henderson, NV 89014
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Drake Automotive Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drake Automotive Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drake Automotive Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Keith Belair Chief Executive Officer
Scott Drake Founder
Gary Schechner Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Drake Automotive Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Drake Automotive Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Huron Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Huron Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Drake Automotive Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Drake Automotive Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Drake Automotive Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Drake Automotive Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Drake Automotive Group Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 0 18-Dec-2018 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000000
000 0000000 19-Jun-2018 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000000
000000000 11-May-2018 0000000000 Road 00000 000000
0000000 000000 000 11-Oct-2017 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000000
OG Innovations 01-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Road 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Drake Automotive Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
OG Innovations Road Canoga Park, CA 2011
0000000 000000 000 Automotive Henderson, NV 0000
000000000 000000 0 Automotive Mesa, AZ 0000
000 0000000 Automotive Riverside, CA 0000
000000000 Road Wayne, NJ 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »