Snapple Beverage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 995
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 1

Snapple Beverage General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of non-alcoholic concentrates. The company's non-alcoholic concentrates which include ready-to-drink teas, fruit drinks, flavored seltzers, and juices are distributed via brand distributors, enabling the consumers to get these healthy drinks from own stores.

Contact Information

Website
www.snapple.com
Formerly Known As
Unadulterated Food Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
SNP
Primary Office
  • 709 Westchester Avenue
  • Floor 4
  • White Plains, NY 10604
  • United States
+1 (914) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snapple Beverage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Snapple Beverage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Snapple Beverage Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of non-alcoholic concentrates. The company's non-alcoholic concentrates which include ready
Beverages
White Plains, NY
995 As of 2007
000000&0

000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
000000000
Oxnard, CA
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
000000000
Vevey, Switzerland
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Snapple Beverage Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
KeVita Formerly VC-backed Oxnard, CA 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vevey, Switzerland 000000&0
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 Pending Transaction (M&A) 000000&0
000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Snapple Beverage Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Young Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Snapple Beverage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Snapple Beverage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Snapple Beverage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Snapple Beverage Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 05-Mar-1994 0000000000 0000 Beverages
To view Snapple Beverage’s complete investments history, request access »