PRECIRE Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 6

PRECIRE Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of speech and cognitive analysis software designed to get insights into the interaction of personality and behavior. The company's software decodes written and spoken speech using speech and text to create a valid picture of employees, customers, applicants and other conversational partners, enabling users to open up new pathways to intelligent, individualized and efficient interaction.

Contact Information

Website
www.precire.com
Formerly Known As
Psyware
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • Charlottenburger Allee 40
  • 52068 Aachen
  • Germany
+49 0241 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PRECIRE Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jun-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Mar-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 25-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 23-Jun-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 05-Feb-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 19-Apr-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PRECIRE Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PRECIRE Technologies Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Driessen Chief Technology Officer and Head of Data Science
Thomas Belker Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Martin Harasim Chief Business Development Officer
Dirk Gratzel Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

PRECIRE Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PRECIRE Technologies Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Talanx Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jörg Will Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NRW.Bank Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sovent Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »