NRW.Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 406

Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 3

  • Financings
  • 6

NRW.Bank General Information

Description

NRW BANK is a banking institution founded in 2002 and is headquartered in Düsseldorf, Germany. The firm caters to small and medium-sized enterprises in North-Rhine -Westphalia and supports them in all financing-related matters including promotional loans, equity finance, and comprehensive, provider-independent, and free promotional advice. NRW.BANK promotes the corresponding investments across all sectors and thus supports ideas and innovations that strengthen environmental and social sustainability in NRW and accelerate digitalization.

Contact Information

Website
www.nrwbank.de
Formerly Known As
Landesbank NRW
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Kavalleriestrabe 22
  • 40213 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 000000

NRW.Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Oryx Stainless Group Aug 2022 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 000 Aug 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 000 Jul 2017 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Aug 2015 00000 0000000
Oryx Stainless Group Jul 2015 00000 0000000
Hymmen Nov 2012 00000 0000000
To view NRW.Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NRW.Bank Co-Lenders (9)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Commerzbank Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 4 00000
00 0000 Commercial Bank Frankfurt, Germany 0 00000
0000 00000000 Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 0000
0000 00000000 & 00 Financing Advisory Dusseldorf, Germany 0 00000
00000000 00000 Commercial Bank Utrecht, Netherlands 0 00000
0000000 00000000 Investment Bank Paris, France 0
00000000000000 0ü0 Commercial Bank Düsseldorf, Germany 0 00000
S-UBG Lender Aachen, Germany 1 0000
TechVision Fonds Lender Aachen, Germany 1 0000
To view NRW.Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

NRW.Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NRW.Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NRW.Bank Team (26)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Ute Kuschel Executive, Financial Accounting Dusseldorf, Germany
Andreas Rothermel Executive, Municipal Financing and Portfolio Management Dusseldorf, Germany
Martin Bolten Executive of Controlling and Financial Reporting Dusseldorf, Germany
Felix Könsgen Executive, Participations in the Public Interest Dusseldorf, Germany
Andreas Berning Executive, Treasury Dusseldorf, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »

NRW.Bank Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Dietrich Suhlrie NRW.Bank Member of the Managing Board 000 0000
Eckhard Forst NRW.Bank Chairman of the Managing Board 000 0000
Gabriela Pantring NRW.Bank Member of the Managing Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »