Malfarb Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Malfarb General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paints and varnishes. The company is engaged in the production of paints, varnishes, lacquers and other related products across Poland.

Contact Information

Website
www.malfarb.pl
Formerly Known As
Przedsiêbiorstwa Produkcji Farb i Lakierów MALFARB Jozef Szelag
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lewkowiec 68
  • Ostrów Wielkopolski, 63-400
  • Poland
+48 62 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Malfarb Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Malfarb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Malfarb Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ireneusz Struk President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Malfarb’s complete executive team members history, request access »