Dyrup

Dyrup Overview

Founded 1928
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 244
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 1

Dyrup General Information

Description

Manufacturer of paint products. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of plastic paint, wood stain varnish, wood protection varnish, marine finish varnishes and other paint products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
S. Dyrup & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gladsaxevej 300
  • 2860 Søborg
  • Denmark
+45 39 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dyrup Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dyrup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dyrup Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Holm Chief Executive Officer
Ireneusz Struk General Director
Dyrup Sigurd Co-Founder
Ejnar Thorsen Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

Dyrup Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dyrup‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dyrup Acquisitions (1)

To view Dyrup‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 13-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Industrial Chemicals 0000 0000

Dyrup Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Industrial Chemicals Ostrów Wielkopolski, Poland 0000