Naseba Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 252

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Naseba Group General Information

Description

Provider of business facilitation services intended to create growth opportunities by connecting people, partners and ideas. The company offers investor services, commercial services, business-to-business summits, capital-raising platforms, leadership forums and investor introduction services, thereby enabling clients to raise capital, close sales, enter new markets, secure partners and educate workforces.

Contact Information

Website
www.naseba.com
Formerly Known As
MM Finances
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • PO BOX 336402
  • Office 3301, Indigo Icon Tower, Cluster F, Jumeirah Lakes Towers
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naseba Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naseba Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naseba Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of business facilitation services intended to create growth opportunities by connecting people, partners and id
Consulting Services (B2B)
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
252 As of 2023
000.00
00000000000

000000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000 000 0000000000
Madrid, Spain
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

00000 0000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Naseba Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Informa D&B Corporate Backed or Acquired Madrid, Spain 000 000000&0
eurasiayan Corporation
Marcus Evans Group Corporation London, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Naseba Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sophie Le Ray Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Ragsdale Chairman & Co-Founder
Nicholas Watson Chief Digital Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Naseba Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Naseba Group Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
000000 00 000 Naseba Group Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Naseba Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Naseba Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Naseba Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naseba Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naseba Group FAQs

  • When was Naseba Group founded?

    Naseba Group was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of Naseba Group?

    Sophie Le Ray, Fabien Faure, and Scott Ragsdale are the founders of Naseba Group.

  • Who is the CEO of Naseba Group?

    Sophie Le Ray is the CEO of Naseba Group.

  • Where is Naseba Group headquartered?

    Naseba Group is headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

  • What is the size of Naseba Group?

    Naseba Group has 252 total employees.

  • What industry is Naseba Group in?

    Naseba Group’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Naseba Group a private or public company?

    Naseba Group is a Private company.

  • What is Naseba Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Naseba Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Naseba Group raised over time?

    Naseba Group has raised $24.1K.

  • Who are Naseba Group’s investors?

    Value8 has invested in Naseba Group.

  • Who are Naseba Group’s competitors?

    Informa D&B, eurasiayan, and Marcus Evans Group are competitors of Naseba Group.

  • When was Naseba Group acquired?

    Naseba Group was acquired on 03-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Naseba Group?

    Naseba Group was acquired by Amsterdams Effectenkantoor.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »