Nth Degree Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1979

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 466

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 3

Nth Degree General Information

Description

Provider of events management services intended to craft experiences that help build stronger brands. The company engages in trade show planning, event strategy and architecture, event marketing and communications, experimental marketing and sponsorship sales, thereby helping clients' brands grow.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Installation and Dismantle
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 3237 Satellite Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • Duluth, GA 30096
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nth Degree Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nth Degree‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nth Degree Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of events management services intended to craft experiences that help build stronger brands. The company engage
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Duluth, GA
466 As of 2023
0000
000000000000 0000

000000

amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000 000 0000000000
Dallas, TX
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000 000 0000000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nth Degree Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Freeman Private Debt Financed Dallas, TX 0000 000000000 -
Shepard Corporation Atlanta, GA 000
Jack Morton Corporation Boston, MA
Mktg Formerly PE-Backed Charlotte, NC 0000 000 000000&0 000
Grey Group Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Nth Degree Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hense Chief Executive Officer
Samantha French Chief Financial Officer
Karen Daniele Vice President, Strategic Services and Accounts & General Manager
Scott Bennett Co-Chief Client Officer, Senior Advisor & Executive Vice President of Sales
Russell Greenway Co-Chief Client Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nth Degree Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Nth Degree Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Nth Degree Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nth Degree Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nth Degree‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nth Degree Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Fern Exposition Services 28-Jun-2023 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Renaissance Management (Stone Mountain) 06-Jul-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 0
Zenith LaborNet 30-Nov-2017 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services 0000000 0
To view Nth Degree’s complete investments history, request access »

Nth Degree Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Renaissance Management (Stone Mountain) Human Capital Services Stone Mountain, GA 1989
Fern Exposition Services Media and Information Services (B2B) Cincinnati, OH 0000
To view Nth Degree’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Nth Degree FAQs

  • When was Nth Degree founded?

    Nth Degree was founded in 1979.

  • Who is the founder of Nth Degree?

    Jack McEntee is the founder of Nth Degree.

  • Who is the CEO of Nth Degree?

    John Hense is the CEO of Nth Degree.

  • Where is Nth Degree headquartered?

    Nth Degree is headquartered in Duluth, GA.

  • What is the size of Nth Degree?

    Nth Degree has 466 total employees.

  • What industry is Nth Degree in?

    Nth Degree’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Nth Degree a private or public company?

    Nth Degree is a Private company.

  • What is Nth Degree’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nth Degree is 000000.

  • How much funding has Nth Degree raised over time?

    Nth Degree has raised $30M.

  • Who are Nth Degree’s investors?

    MSouth Equity Partners has invested in Nth Degree.

  • Who are Nth Degree’s competitors?

    Freeman, Shepard, Jack Morton, Mktg, and Grey Group are some of the 35 competitors of Nth Degree.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »