Abiliti Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Abiliti Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications billing, rating, and event management software solutions to network service providers. The company offers Simpliciti.net, an event management application; BillingCentral, an outsourcing solution that provides billing, event management and revenue assurance services; NetworkStrategies, a billing application; and RateIT, a rating engine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intertech Management Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 400 Chesterfield Center
  • Chesterfield, MO 63017
  • United States
+1 (636) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abiliti Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abiliti Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Abiliti Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abiliti Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial