Two Rivers Associates Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 36
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 20
Exits

Two Rivers Associates General Information

Description

Two Rivers Associates was a private equity firm based in Clayton, Missouri. The firm preferred to invest in the industrial, instrumentation and systems, communications products and services, business services, logistics and distribution sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gateway Associates
Year Founded
1984
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 8000 Maryland Avenue
  • Suite 330
  • Clayton, MO 63105
  • United States

Two Rivers Associates Investments (36)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 0000000 16-Oct-2015 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
0000000000 0000 16-Oct-2015 0000000000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
000000 22-Oct-2008 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00 0000000000 29-Sep-2008 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Profitable
Potter Electric Signal Company 01-Apr-2008 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment Profitable 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 36 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Two Rivers Associates Exits (20)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 00000000 00 31-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 31-Jan-2013 0000000000 00000
0000000 0000000 01-Jan-2012 0000000000: 000000
0000000 09-Aug-2010 000000000000000000
Oxford Resource Partners 14-Jul-2010 IPO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 exits. Get the full list »

Two Rivers Associates Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Two Rivers Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Two Rivers Associates Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial