Raiffeisen Bank Aval Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,608
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BAVL
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Raiffeisen Bank Aval General Information

Description

Raiffeisen Bank Aval JSC is a Ukraine based bank. It provides banking services to private individuals, corporate clients, and small and micro enterprises in Ukraine through electronic channels. It offers services and products to private individuals, including deposits; money transfers in UAH and foreign currencies, with or without opening an account; a wide list of new payment instruments including MasterCard and Visa International cards; consumer loans and many others. Its segments include Corporate & Small enterprises, Micro customers & Private individuals, Financial institutions, and Proprietary business. The majority of its revenue comes from Corporate & Small enterprises segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.aval.ua
Formerly Known As
Joint Stock Post-Pension Bank, Bank Aval
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
PFTS
Primary Office
  • 9, Leskova Street
  • Kyiv, 01011
  • Ukraine
+380 044 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raiffeisen Bank Aval Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.01 $904M 61.5B 2.2M

Raiffeisen Bank Aval Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 384,909 389,260 400,618 364,814
Net Income 155,229 150,880 184,870 190,000
Total Assets 4,280,619 3,755,975 3,458,769 2,637,937
Total Debt 3,643,852 3,229,837 2,809,839 2,127,074
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Raiffeisen Bank Aval Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raiffeisen Bank Aval‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raiffeisen Bank Aval Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Volodymyr Lavrenchuk Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Tatiana Vorochenko Senior HR Business Partner
Tatyana Plyusnina Human Resources Director
To view Raiffeisen Bank Aval’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Raiffeisen Bank Aval Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000000 Raiffeisen Bank Aval Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Raiffeisen Bank Aval’s complete board members history, request access »

Raiffeisen Bank Aval Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial